Kapital Bank operates successfully as heir of Saving Bank of Azerbaijan. Currently, Kapital Bank is the largest financial institution in Azerbaijan. Kapital Bank serves more than 3 million individuals and more than 22,000 legal entities. At the same time, Kapital Bank closely participates in a number of state- owned social projects and implements a number of development programs of real sector.
PASHA Bank is one of Azerbaijan’s leading corporate banks. Established in 2007, we offer all major financial services, including investment banking, trade financing and asset management to a range of clients, from large corporates to small and medium enterprises. The Bank particularly works closely with companies operating in the non-oil sectors of the economy, including agriculture, transportation, construction and retail, which are vital for helping Azerbaijan to diversify its economy.
The State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan was established by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan No 685 dated 13 July 2012 It has started to function as from the date of approval of its Structure and Statute by the Decree No 706 of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated September 5, 2012.
Rabitabank, launched in 1993, soon expanded its scope of activities covering different economic fields and turned into an all-purpose bank. Currently, customers of Rabitabank are the enterprises representing trade, production, construction, agriculture, transport, communication, and other fields. At the same time, the bank provides all types of financial services to individuals.
The State Tax Service under the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan is the central executive body, which  that ensures the state tax policy, as well as timely and full collection of taxes and other revenues to the state budget and operates the state control within the framework of the unified financial and budgetary policy of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
Azerfon LLC has started its activity on 21 March 2007 in Azerbaijan under the Nar Mobile brand name and became one of the leading companies in the field of telecommunications and mobile communications of the country in a short period of time.
B.EST Solutions’s strength relies on international and domestic processes managing experience. Many of the largest e-solutions makers in Estonia and Azerbaijan have been collocated under B.EST Solutions’s organization with their best practices and know-how. Today B.EST Solutions is going to be as the best e-solutions exporter in Estonia and Azerbaijan with widest network of companies behind the e-solutions and most important – with government support. Company’s clients include businesses and public sector organizations, and B.EST Solutions focus on delivering business-supportive solutions.
Bakcell was established in March 1994 as a Joint Venture between GTIB and the Ministry of Communication of the Azerbaijan Republic. Bakcell was the first company that began to provide cellular communication services in Azerbaijan.
Azercell has blazed the trail for mobile communications in Azerbaijan since its inception in 1996. We are the largest single operator in the country and give back as the largest taxpayer and the biggest non-oil sector investor as well. We have already rolled out a 5G pilot network that puts our grid on par with the most advanced systems around the world.
Established by the State Tax Service under the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Asan Certification Services Centre (ASXM) is Azerbaijan’s certification authority (CA), providing certificates for authentication and digital signing to Mobile ID (Asan Imza) SIM- and Digital ID (Rəqəmsal İD) cards and also the services necessary for utilizing the certificates and giving legally binding digital signatures to governmental structures, private sector and citizens. On 09.04.2013 the ASXM certification authority has been accredited by the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport, and can issue qualified certificates to state authorities, local self-government bodies, business entities and individuals.