Azerbaijan takes a leading position in trade facilitation in UN Global Survey 2021
July 14, 2021, saw the launch of the results from the 2021 UN Global Survey on Digital and Sustainable Trade Facilitation, made available on the interactive website. Azerbaijan has continued its upward path in trade facilitation (hereinafter TF) advancement, exhibiting further improvements since the previous Survey from 2019.
• 22.06.2021
Entrepreneurs can sign agreements with Kapital Bank using “Asan Imza”
Another innovative service is now offered by B.EST Solutions jointly with Kapital Bank. In addition to being able to receive the “Asan Imza” qualified electronic mobile signature in Kapital Bank branches, legal entities and individual entrepreneurs can now sign agreements with Kapital Bank for financing products by using “Asan Imza”. Customers no longer need to waste time visiting bank offices to sign loan and guarantee agreements.
• 16.06.2021
COVID passport can now be obtained with “Asan Imza”
“Asan Imza” mobile electronic signature users can now obtain a COVID passport on the official website of the State Agency of Mandatory Health Insurance and on “MyGov” portal.