“Asan Imza” now can be obtained in PASHA Bank
PASHA Bank offers a new service for ensuring convenient usage to its corporate clients; entrepreneurs and legal entities, who are applying to branches for opening a bank account.
Along with other innovative banking services, the Bank clients now can receive “Asan Imza” – an enhanced electronic mobile signature at the Bank branches, without going to the tax service centers or “ASAN Xidmət”.
For “Asan Imza” service activation a PASHA Bank client must have a usual SIM card with a valid Bakcell or Nar mobile number. “Azercell Telecom” subscribers can activate “Asan Imza” certificate only with valid “Asan Imza” SIM card. It is significant to mention that “Asan Imza” electronic mobile signature holders are able to conduct online various banking transactions, and also electronically sign documents. Therefore, without visiting the bank and wasting time, Kapital Bank clients will control their accounts and perform a number of operations through the “Müştəri Bank” system.
According to the Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan, “Asan Imza” is equivalent to a handwritten signature, and for that reason all procedures for user identification, secure implementation, compliance with all world cryptography standards are strictly applied for ensuring users’ interests.
Clients can monitor their accounts and make transactions by using Online Bank or the “PASHA Business” mobile application without visiting the Bank and wasting time.
The obtainment of “Asan İmza” service will be available in other branches of PASHA Bank in the nearest future.
For detailed information please contact the Business Centers or the PASHA Bank Contact Center at * 8123 / (+99412) 4965004 (for corporate clients), * 9123 / (+99412) 4965000 (for individual clients).