Asan İmza and Digital Trade Hub of Azerbaijan were represented to the delegation of the Republic of Uganda
On September 23rd the delegation led by Mr Wilson Muruli Mukasa, the Minister of Public Services of Uganda was welcomed and delivered comprehensive information about the activities and aims of national digital identity Asan İmza and Digital Trade Hub of Azerbaijan within the framework of AZINNEX Consortium. The delegation also got acquainted with activities of companies such as “Neuron Technologies” and “SİNAM”.
“B.EST Solutions” Company representatives provided wide information about Mobile-ID Asan İmza and Digital Trade Hub. Mobile ID Asan İmza is integrated into various public and private electronic services, including the integration of Asan İmza with Azexport.az portal, developed by the Center for Economic Reforms Analysis and Communication under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the public-private partnership principle.
The Digital Trade Hub of Azerbaijan is a project initiated by presidential decree in early 2017 to strengthen the country’s leading position in the Caucasus region and beyond. The DTH enables foreign and local businesses to prepare and sign import/export documents and other agreements electronically as well as access to local and cross-border e-services and e-Trade.