Happy New Year and Solidarity Day!
B.EST Solutions congratulates the Azerbaijani nation on the occasion of the International Solidarity Day of Azerbaijanis and the New Year!
Asan İmza Mobile ID case was recognized by OECD Observatory of Public Sector Innovation (OPSI) under The Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD) as an outstanding innovation example
“National digital Identity and legally binding e-signatures based on Mobile-ID technology branded “Asan İmza” from the Republic of Azerbaijan” case has been recognized and published on the OECD Observatory of Public Sector Innovation (OPSI) website as an outstanding innovation example.
9 november – State Flag Day of The Republic of Azerbaijan
Today Azerbaijan people celebrate the State Flag Day.
First mobile-Residency in the world issued in Azerbaijan
The second international conference on “Digital Trade Hub of Azerbaijan: Opening Ceremony of the e&m Residency Program” was hosted on October 24, 2018, Baku. The event was organized by the Center for Economic Reforms Analysis and Communications (CAERC) under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Executive Committee of the Islamic Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (ISESCO). The conference was attended by representatives of the European Union and the World Bank, UNDP, Russia, Estonia, Holland, England, Poland, Switzerland, China, and other countries, as well as state representatives and public organizations of Azerbaijan.
Asan İmza and Digital Trade Hub of Azerbaijan were represented to the delegation of the Republic of Uganda
On September 23rd the delegation led by Mr Wilson Muruli Mukasa, the Minister of Public Services of Uganda was welcomed and delivered comprehensive information about
Asan İmza and Digital Trade Hub of Azerbaijan were represented at the eID Forum in Estonia
The International eID Forum took place on 19-20 September 2018 in Tallinn, Estonia.
Leading Estonian newspaper Postimees: “Asan İmza is the world’s first mobile Residency project under the Presidential Decree in Azerbaijan”
Azerbaijan has implemented electronic and mobile residency project to provide digital mobile and electronic identity for citizens of other countries with the aim of doing business in Digital Azerbaijan.
Eid Mubarak!
The B.EST Solutions company wishes all Azerbaijani nation a Happy and Blessed Eid al-Adha.
June 26 is the Day of the Armed Forces of Azerbaijan Republic
One of the significant events in the history of Azerbaijan is the formation of the Armed Forces of Azerbaijan Republic. The Azerbaijani Armed Forces were formed in 1918, during the period of the existence of the Democratic Republic of Azerbaijan.