“B.EST Solutions” awarded ASAN Volunteers, who successfully passed the course on Asan İmza, with commemorative diplomas
The award ceremony for ASAN-volunteers who successfully passed the training course on “Asan İmza” was held on December 19 at the branch office No. 1 of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations «ASAN Services».
The course was arranged by B.EST Solutions, a national operator of “Asan İmza” Mobile-ID. The ceremony was participated by those who did best on their tests. The main evaluation criterion was not only the awareness level about Mobile ID, but also the trainees’ ability to think creatively and offer their vision of using “Asan İmza”.
All participants of the ceremony were awarded with personal certificates of honour. Representatives of B.EST Solutions congratulated all the awardees and mentioned particular importance of involving the younger generation of Azerbaijan in information technologies, defining the future development of our country. At the same time, great interest of young people in Azerbaijan’s innovative products and their wide and competent application in everyday life was noted. The knowledge given during the training course allows ASAN-volunteers to assist the citizens applying to ASAN Services on obtaining and using “Asan İmza” Mobile ID.
It should be noted that all the trainees who received the highest grades will be invited to participate in the contest, devoted to the Internet security, Mobile ID and its scope of application.