Happy New Year and Solidarity Day!
Azerbaijani people annually celebrate 31st December as the New Year and, at the same time, the World Azerbaijanis Solidarity Day. The World Azerbaijanis Solidarity Day has been declared by the nationwide leader Heydar Aliyev on December 16, 1991 and legalized in 1992.
Asan Imza (Mobile ID) valued positively in the report on assessment of e-services and e-Government infrastructure in Azerbaijan
On December 22nd 2014, “Transparency Azerbaijan” published its report on assessment of e-services and e-Government infrastructure in Azerbaijan. The report, which has been prepared with the support and input from Ministry of Communications and High Technologies of Azerbaijan, State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the auspices of the President of Azerbaijan,
Today is the birthday of the President of Azerbaijan Republic, H.E. Mr. Ilham Aliyev. Implementing into life the advanced ideas and principles of statehood belonging to the Nationwide Leader of Azerbaijan Heydar Aliyev, Mr. Ilham Aliyev successfully continues the activity towards strengthening of the image and reputation of the country in the global arena.
“B.est Solutions”ranked 4th in online voting on selection of “IT company of the year”
“B.est Solutions”, the operator of “Asan İmza” mobile e-signature, ranked 4th in the online voting on selection of “The IT company of the year” conducted by the “ICTnews” portal of the Ministry of Communications and High Technologies of Azerbaijan.
Estonia to attend int’l “BakuTel 2014” exhibition
Estonia’s information and communication technology (ICT) companies will have their own national stand at XX “Bakutel-2014” International ICT exhibition.
There will be a prominent presence of the leading 16 ICT companies, such as “Cybernetica” “Aktors”, “Trump Consulting”, Estonia-Azerbaijan Chamber of Commerce, “Real Systems”, “Defendec” and others.
Cybernet: happy 10th anniversary!
Cybernet LLC, one of the leading ICT companies in Azerbaijan, marks its 10th anniversary!
November 9 is the National Flag Day of Azerbaijan!
Today Azerbaijan is celebrating its National Flag Day. According to the order signed by the President of Azerbaijan Republic Ilham Aliyev in 2009,9th of November was established as National Flag Day in the country.
Azerbaijan’s Unibank joins Asan imza service
The clients of Azerbaijan’s Unibank JSC can use the services of the bank and sign agreements without coming to the bank because Unibank has joined the Asan imza service. (Mobile signature), a message from the bank said on Nov.3.
Both individulas and legal entities, which are the clients of the bank can use this service and easily and safely realize bank operations.
Asan İmza supports intellectual youth of Azerbaijan
B.EST Solutions, the developer and operator of Asan İmza – the innovative brand of Azerbaijan, is making its contribution to the formation of the intellectual youth in the country.