Asan İmza Mobile ID solution has been presented at Bakutel 2013
Within the period from 2nd to 5th December Bakutel 2013 exhibition has been held in Baku. This exhibition is considered as largest event related to Telecommunication and Information Technology sphere in Caspian and Caucasus regions.
This year the exhibition has been highlighted by increased number of participants and solutions they have presented and this fact is not surprising since 2013 was proclaimed as year of ICT in Azerbaijan by the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev.
More than 300 companies from 28 countries have presented their products and services at Bakutel this year.
B.est Solutions traditionally participated in the exhibition and presented new, related to already become popular in Azerbaijan, Asan İmza mobile ID solution services.
Among the services the cost-profit calculator that computes cost savings being achieved by using mobile digital signature “Asan Imza” and, already supporting Asan Imza mobile e-signature, Signwise international digital authentication and e-signature system were presented . Now, by means of Signwise service, all the users of Asan İmza have an opportunity to sign electronic documents in collaboration with representatives of European countries such as Finland, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Switzerland, etc.
Visitors of the exhibition had the opportunity to get acquainted with the advantages of Asan İmza solution throughout entire time of the event.