Address: 87 Khaqani Str., Sabail district, AZ 1010, Baku, Azerbaijan
Phone: (+994) 124 90 80 59
aser_logod_06The State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan was established by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan No 685 dated 13 July 2012 It has started to function as from the date of approval of its Structure and Statute by the Decree No 706 of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated September 5, 2012
ASXMEstablished by the Ministry of Taxes of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Asan Certification Services Centre (ASXM) is Azerbaijan’s certification authority (CA), providing certificates for authentication and digital signing to Mobile ID (Asan İmza) SIM- and Digital ID (Rəqəmsal İD) cards and also the services necessary for utilizing the certificates and giving legally binding digital signatures to governmental structures, private sector and citizens. On 09.04.2013 the ASXM certification authority has been accredited by the Ministry of Communications and Information Technology, and can issue qualified certificates to state authorities, local self-government bodies, business entities and individuals.
Asan Certification Services Centre (ASXM) continues the tradition of the Ministry of Taxes of the Republic of Azerbaijan, offering to citizens, tax payers, state and local self-government authorities workers the most advanced technologies and reliable service.
aser_logod_07Roles by tax bodies to implement purposeful and consistent economic policies under transition to market economy and form national budget return, which makes the ground for Azerbaijan’s economic and social development, are continuously growing. With regard to the domestic economic transition to market relations, increasing roles of taxes to regulate such relations and form the national budget return the tax service was established as a part of the National Ministry of Finance in July, 1990 to implement a new tax policy under new economic relations, and provide for full and timely tax and other compulsory payments to the national budget and government control over legal and natural persons’ following tax legislation and state price regime.
Communication has very ancient history in Azerbaijan, mail was delivered via messengers since ancient times. Communication in Azerbaijan was implemented by messengers, camel caravans and etc. Mail in Azerbaijan was officially founded in 1501 by head of Azerbaijan Safavid State Shah Ismayil Khatai. Creation of post in modern form dates back to the first half of XIX century.
Best SolutionsB.est Solutions’s (Best Solutions Ltd) strength relies on international and domestic processes managing experience. Many of the largest e-solutions makers in Estonia and Azerbaijan have been collocated under B.est Solutions’s organization with their best practices and know-how. Today B.est Solutions is going to be as the best e-solutions exporter in Estonia and Azerbaijan with widest network of companies behind the e-solutions and most important – with government support. Company’s clients include businesses and public sector organizations, and B.est Solutions focus on delivering business-supportive solutions.
Cybernet LLC is one of the leading companies providing Information Technology services and solutions in Azerbaijan. Working mainly on Software Development, Modeling System Architecture and Building IT Infrastructure company offers innovative software and advanced hardware application, improvement, technical support and integration services for Government, Bank, Telecommunication, Large and Medium-sized Business organizations on Corporate management, finance and automation of business. Cybernet specialized in automation of Government services and creation of electronic services in Azerbaijan.
aser_logod__12Cybernetica is a research and development company, original equipment manufacturer and solutions provider active in the field of Information and Communication Technologies (ICT). We offer a wide range of original communication, visual navigation, light signalling and telematics products as well as off-the-shelf and tailored hardware/software system solutions. Our services range from auditing of information systems to development, manufacturing, installation and maintenance of complex application specific secure distributed systems including integrated surveillance systems for border security applications and e-customs solution for Customs Authorities.
aser_logod_10TeliaSonera provides network access and telecommunication services that help people and companies communicate in an easy, efficient and environmentally friendly way.
International strength combined with local excellence is what makes us truly unique – and provides a world class customer experience, all the way from the Nordic countries to Nepal. This combination has brought groundbreaking 4G, a world class fibre network, and introduced 3G at Mount Everest.
With the largest market share and more than 5 million customers, Azercell is the leading mobile operator in Azerbaijan. The 100% shareholder of Azercell is the Turkish company ” Azertel Telekomünikasyon ve Yatırım Dış Ticaret A.Ş,”. Azercell was founded in January 1996 and started its commercial activity as the first GSM operator in Azerbaijan on December 15 of the same year.
aser_logod_03Bakcell was established in March 1994 as a Joint Venture between GTIB and the Ministry of Communication of the Azerbaijan Republic. Bakcell was the first company that began to provide cellular communication services in Azerbaijan.
aser_logod_09Gemalto is at the heart of our evolving digital society. We give billions of people the security to make the most of their digital lifestyle; and the freedom to communicate, travel, shop, bank, entertain and work – anytime, anywhere – in ways that are convenient, enjoyable and secure.
Azerfon LLC has started its activity on 21 March 2007 in Azerbaijan under the Nar Mobile brand name and became one of the leading companies in the field of telecommunications and mobile communications of the country in a short period of time.